Browse Secondhand Books

Click on the title in the summary listing below to go to the full stock record

Showing 1-20 of 105 stock items
Allan, David.

Octavo, paperback, 144 pp. colour photographs, maps.


Stock ID: 19269 Add to Cart
Archer, Geoffrey and Eva M. Godman.

Quarto, four volumes, 1570 pp. 34 colour plates by Thorburn and Grönvold, folding maps. The first two volumes have a few spots and lack dustwrappers, volumes three and four are fine with fine dustwrappers. With the neat ownership stamp of Joseph M. Forshaw.


Stock ID: 5145 Add to Cart
Bannerman, David Armitage.

Octavo, two volumes, 1526 pp. 30 colour plates and other illustrations. Very good set in slightly chipped dustwrappers.


Stock ID: 5236 Add to Cart
 
Bannerman, David Armitage.

Octavo, two volumes, 1526 pp. 30 colour plates and other illustrations, lacking dustwrappers, bookplate.


Stock ID: 15756 Add to Cart
Bannerman, David Armitage.

Octavo, two volumes, 1526 pp. 30 colour plates and other illustrations. Publisher's cloth worn and chipped, lacking dustwrappers, corners bumped, sound internally, working copy only.


Stock ID: 24356 Add to Cart
 
Bannerman, David Armitage.

Octavo, two volumes, 1526 pp. 30 colour plates and other illustrations, lacking dustwrappers, ink annotations front free endpapers, volume two lack pages 967 - 982.


Stock ID: 25551 Add to Cart
Barlow, Clive et al.

Octavo, laminated boards, 400 pp. 48 colour plates, maps.


Stock ID: 9735 Add to Cart
Barlow, Clive et al.

Octavo, 400 pp. 48 colour plates, maps, very good copy in laminated boards.


Stock ID: 25895 Add to Cart
Benson, C. W. and C. M. N. White.

Octavo, dustwrapper, 166 pp. photographs, map.


Stock ID: 5340 Add to Cart
Bere, Rennie.

Octavo, dustwrapper, 144 pp. photographs.


Stock ID: 4557 Add to Cart
Berg, Bengt.

Octavo, 216 pp. illustrations, bookplate.


Stock ID: 8697 Add to Cart
Borrow, Nik and Ron Demey.

Large octavo, dustwrapper, 832 pp. 147 colour plates, maps, good secondhand copy.


Stock ID: 18257 Add to Cart
Bowen, W. Wedgwood.

Octavo, two parts 283 pp. publisher's wrappers, a very good set.


Stock ID: 12085 Add to Cart
Brown, Leslie and Rena Fennessy.

Folio, unpaginated, colour plates, a few spots otherwise a very good copy with dustwrapper.


Stock ID: 30 Add to Cart
Brown, Leslie H. et al., editors.

Quarto, 521 pp. (ISBN: 0121373010) (EAN: 9780121373016)


Stock ID: 20209 Add to Cart
Brown, Leslie.

Octavo, dustwrapper, 320 pp. photographs, maps.


Stock ID: 16157 Add to Cart
Brown, Leslie.

Octavo, 320 pp. photographs, maps. Publisher's cloth, slightly soiled, lacks dustwrapper, sound copy.


Stock ID: 24249 Add to Cart
Cave, Francis O. and James D. Macdonald.

Octavo, 444 pp. colour plates and other illustrations by D. M. Reid Henry, folding map. Owner's stamp, very good copy lacking dustwrapper.


Stock ID: 5615 Add to Cart
Cave, Francis O. and James D. Macdonald.

Octavo, 444 pp. colour plates and other illustrations by D. M. Reid Henry, folding map. Good copy in soiled dustwrapper, lightly browned endpapers.


Stock ID: 25565 Add to Cart
Showing 1-20 of 105 stock items